img
  • Posted on:

    February 14, 2014

  • Categories:
  • By:admin
0
Program

We have felt compelled to add a day on Ebola because of the danger that this Virus presents.

Program Plans: we have re-invited all the speakers that spoke at Fukushima I and have also noted those who will speak at Fukushima II – in addition we have verbal commitments from some major international experts in the field of both nuclear engineering and nuclear medicine and will announce those confirmed speakers soon.

1. Both days will have a minimum of 4 on site speakers and 4 skyped in speakers from around the world, this will enable us to present to the onsite audience and viewing audience on the webcast the finest speakers and solutions possible.

2. The Webcast will be a free webcast and the broadcast page is:   www.liveonlocation.tv

3. Day 1 is to address the recent Ebola Scare and address Ebola Health issues the foremost experts will speak to our audiences

4. Day 2 will address Fukushima Health issues and provide solutions for personal health

5. We will record both days and make it immediately available to all sponsors

6. We will produce a DVD and make that available to the public at a later date

 

PROGRAM- Day 1 – Ebola Health Issues –  subject to change

The total gross time set out and allocated to each speaker includes speech time, Q&A period and five minutes for introducing next speaker

All times are CST – Central Standard Time

12:00 noon  – Doors Open

1:00pm  – 1:05pm –  George Butler opens the Conference and turns the conference over to Master of Ceremonies Dr. Edward Group

1:05pm – 1:45pm – Keynote speaker – Lieutenant Steve Simmons

1:45pm – 2:15pm – George Butler

2:15pm – 3:45pm – Dr. Edward Group

3;45pm-4:45pm  – Anthony Gucciardi

4:45pm – 5;30pm – Dinner

5:30pm – 6:30pm – Dr. Robert Rowen

6:30pm – 7:30pm – Jon Rappoport

7:30pm-  8:45pm  – Panel Discussion on Ebola – Moderator: George Butler – panelists:  tentative John B. Wells and more to be added…….

8:45pm – 9:00pm – Review of Day and announcement

 

 PROGRAM- Day 2 – Radiation Health Issues – subject to change

The total gross time set out and allocated to each speaker includes speech time, Q&A period and five minutes for introducing next speaker

All time is  CST Central Standard Time

9:00am – Doors Open

10:00am – 10:05am  – John B. Wells opens 2nd day of Conference – welcome and announcements

10:05am – 10:35am – Lieutenant Steve Simmons

10:35am – 11:05am  – Chernobyl Presentation an exclusive interview with Alexey Nesterenko – recorded recently from Minsk

11:05am-11:25am – Mary Ellen Moore and Chris Emery

11:25am – 12:25pm – TBA

12:25pm – 1:10pm  – Lunch

1:10pm – 1:55pm – Farrell Montgomery presents results of his survey

1:55pm – 2:45pm – Dana Durnford presents results of his survey

2:45pm – 3:45pm – John B. Wells

3:45pm – 4:45pm – Ty Bollinger

4:45pm- 5:45pm – Ben Fuchs

5:45pm – 6:30pm – Dinner

6:30pm – 7:30pm – David Knight

7:30pm – 8:45pm – Panel Discussion – John B. Wells moderator…..more adds coming

8:45pm – 9pm – Summation of the 2 day conference with closing comments